2021 Seminar/Entertainment Schedule

Friday, December 3, 2021

Show Hours: 11am-8pm (11am-1pm VIP only)

 

 

Time                 Topic                                                                Guest Speaker/Entertainment

 

1:00pm                 Rigging and Jigging Plastics                                     Scott Brauer/Kristen Merwin

                                                                                                 

2:00pm                 Walleye Knockout Ice Patterns                                 “Tackle Terry” Tuma

 

3:00pm                 Ice Fishing Masters Course                                      Chris Granrud

                                                                                                                                               

4:00pm                 Jigging Lake Trout Through the Ice                           Tim Moore

                                               

5:00pm                 Walleye Wisdom                                                        Nate Zelinsky

 

6:00pm                 Triggering Big Fish with Jigging Spoons                   Eric Haataja

 

 

Saturday, December 4, 2021

Show Hours: 8am-7pm (8am-10am VIP only)

 

Time                 Topic                                                                Guest Speaker/Entertainment

 

9:00am                 Catching, Not Fishing                                                Scott Seibert/Shelly Holland

 

10:00am               Tip-Up Versatility                                                        Pat Kalmerton

 

11:00am               From Trash to Treasure:                                             Matt Breuer

                                The Evolution of Rough Fish                                                        

                                               

12:00pm               One-Two Punch for Panfish                                      “Tackle Terry” Tuma

 

1:00pm                 Crappie Fishing Tactics                                             “The Crappie Chronicles” Team

 

2:00pm                 Big Water Walleye                                                      Ross Robertson

                                 

3:00pm                 Junior Ice Team Q&A                                                 Junior Ice Team Pros      

                                                                                               

4:00pm                 Lake of the Woods Walleye                                        Jeff “Jiggy” Andersen

 

5:00pm                 New Panfish Trends on Ice                                         Jason Mitchell

 

6:00pm                 Jigs and Plastics                                                         Scott Merwin

 

 

 

 

Sunday, December 5, 2021

  Show Hours: 9am-4pm

                                

Time                   Topic                                                    Guest Speaker/Entertainment

 

10:00am                  Q&A with Top Industry Female Pros            Women Pro Panel           

 

11:00am                   In-Pursuit of ‘Pout                                         Jason Durham

 

12:00pm                   When Walleyes Need Finesse                     Jason Mitchell
                                                                                              

1:00pm                     The Traveling Ice Angler                               Mike Howe

 

 

 

***Please note that all times and topics are subject to change***

December 3-5, 2021

St. Paul RiverCentre

lexington rv show